?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Joker - Lips

November 2009

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10 | Next 10

Mar. 13th, 2009

Joker - Lips

Today..


Seems to be an angry day. Or, at least for some of us.

I don't know, I was (and still slightly am) incredibly buzzed from my afternoon/evening out with my friend, who I never get to see due to her being in collage. We went to the mall, bought stuffs, I geeked out in the comics section and in FYE...and in Hot Topic...fuck, I'll admit to geeking out in some random girly store (THEY HAD A SHIRT THAT SAID 'I LOVE SUPER HEROES' WITH A BUNCH OF PICTURES OF CLASSIC COMIC BOOK HEROES. I'M NOT ASHAMED TO SAY THAT I NERDED OUT SO MUCH, MY FRIEND BOUGHT IT FOR ME TO SHUT ME UP! :D)

But, I get to her house, start watching stupid things with her, and I get a call from another friend. He sounds oh-so-serious and it starts to remind me of what happened earlier this day. Basically got yelled at by my best friend because I was jokingly complaining about her kicking me when Joe kicks me all the time and shit.

Fuck her.

Physical abuse is nothing. Bruises heal. I'm not the one still talking to guys that build her up and destroy her constantly.

Fuck her for yelling at me when its none of her fucking business, even if I jokingly complain about his bruises. Fuck her for thinking that she can yell at me and get away with it. Fuck her for even DARING to comment on it like that when she's got much worse situations that she's done and is STILL DOING to herself.

Most of all, however, FUCK HER for thinking that she's better than me.

Mar. 11th, 2009

Joker - Lips

(no subject)


It has occured to me that there are people in the world that have never seen Rocky Horror Picture Show. Needless to say, I am saddened by this.

Deeply saddened.

If you have never seen this movie before, well, fuck it. Go see a showing. Soon. Plz. You'll thank me later, most likely.

Mm. Tim Curry<3

Mar. 9th, 2009

Joker - Lips

So


I punched him. He splashed me with puddle water and so I punched him. He's kinda...skinny though, so punching his chest was not fun. Damn skinny boy.

Think my knuckles are bruising again. =\

Not that bad, really. More amusing than anything.

Dont think my knuckle should crack though...

Hrm.

Is there a doctor in the house?

Mar. 7th, 2009

Joker - Lips

Fuck. I'm such a teenager with my drama. Ignore this. Need to rant.


I don't know why I do this to myself. Fall for a kid, find out he thinks otherwise of me from a friend, then fall for him again when someone mentions that he treats me differently. The kid went from treating me nicely, to being remotely abusive (not as bad as it sounds, really. He punches me, I punch back. Play fighting...only I bruise easily apparently) to treating me like shit.

It would be understandable if he treated me like shit and avoided me. I would understand the point of that. But, treating me like shit, and yet still coming to my house and inviting me places and talking to me? I don't understand it.

Like, seriously, today I hung with him and another friend, he kept trying to spit on me and shit. I was like, 'alright fine, you dont want to be my friend, then fine.' And I got a call from him about an hour ago, ranting about how the friend was drunk. (Knew he wasn't though, kid is straightedge, but I went over anyway because I'm like that) and as his friend is draping himself all over me and leaning against my knees and letting me play with his hair, the kid just sits there and ignores us or is outright mean and mocking to me.

Why call me over and then ignore me?

I don't understand guys at all, especially younger guys. So fucking pathetic.

Mar. 6th, 2009

Joker - Lips

Watchmen was...


EPIC. Especially on the IMAX screen. Some of the fans were a little rude but, eh, that's easy to ignore.

Go see it, kids. It was reallly really good.
Joker - Lips

So

I apologize for not being around as much and not updating, darlings. Been, ah, suffering from writer's block and rather busy. Making plans for tonight (WATCHMEN in IMAS. WHEEEE!) is surprisingly time consuming. That and my friends have been around a lot.

I still love you guys, promise<3

(Also, somehow one of those bitemarks I've mentioned before has scarred over...and it looks like a crooked smilie face. I have a weird feeling that Mister J (not the Nolanverse, the comic/animated series J) would be very amused at it. ._.)

Feb. 27th, 2009

Joker - Lips

Writer's Block: AKA

AKA
What's the story behind your username?

Well it actually started with, well, hrm...

Two things actually gave me my username (and nickname irl). One, green is a favorite color of mine. And, two, well, in the movie Moulin Rouge, the characters drink Absinthe, and get totally wasted. So, the characters 'see' a green faerie, and I once did a pretty damn good impression of her while watching the movie for my friends, and while running around school the next morning like a madwoman (why, yes, I do such things. Often too.)

Thus, somehow, I became known as 'The Green Faerie' or Greenie for short.

And, as for why I spell it 'faerie' like that and not 'fairy', well, I'm not sure really. Its just...something I started using one day after seeing it written that way somewhere. I kinda thought it was nifty looking and started to prefer it over the other spelling.

Feb. 13th, 2009

Joker - Lips

(no subject)


I dont think that when people bite you, your skin is supposed to swell so much. =\ I mean, he didn't break the skin (well, on my arm anyway, my shoulder is a different story) but, shit, he managed to bite my arm twice (once on a bruise from a bite from him from last Saturday) and its kinda swelling and turning green. Interesting...Whats most interesting, actually is that when he bites, he grinds his teeth and wiggles his lower jaw to really hurt. Where the fuck does one learn that shit?

Why am I a chew toy, I wonder? Wwwwhhhhhhhhhyyyyyyy?

Feb. 7th, 2009

Joker - Lips

(no subject)


I also think I just cracked my tooth. o_o Wtf? I was grinding my teeth (horrible habit, avoid it at all costs) and not my one tooth REALLY FUCKING HURTS. W-T-F?

This is just not my year. Fucking '09.

Feb. 6th, 2009

Joker - Lips

I think


I'm suffering from some hardcore depression...that and I'm bipolar or something like that. Kyle said I was so...maybe I am? No, wait, I can't be. I'm nothing like the bipolar kid I know.

Iunno. I just...feel very depressed a lot...and then I'm perky when around friends, but still kinda off.. No one has noticed it yet but, eventually they will. Probably tomorrow night they will, considering the fact that that dance thing is going on.

Whatever. Doesn't matter.
Tags: , ,

Previous 10 | Next 10