?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Joker - Lips

November 2009

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Joker - Lips


So...a quick update on my so teenage drama llama life...

The kid who I've been crushing on spit in my hair last Wednesday. Obviously, I was upset and stormed off. He freaked out when he found out I was so upset I cussed out the parent and shit so he called.

ELEVEN TIMES. LEFT SO MANY VOICEMAILS ASKING ME TO ANSWER THE PHONE AND CALL HIM BACK.

Finally, I got pissed enough to call him back.

He tells me this story about how he's treating me like shit because he doesnt want to care and have to worry about another person for his own health (he's having heart problems. Random hospital visits now due to his heart going weird from stress.) and that he thought it was okay because he has another female friend he treats exactly the same and shit..

Now, I know, if it was someone else in my shoes, I'd be telling them to say 'fuck him' and not be friends with him anymore...but..

I have a soft spot for this kid. He's...grown on me. I dont think I crush on him anymore...Its more of a really close family-like bond now. Kinda. Sorta...maybe?

I dont know. I just told him that I wanted to start our friendship and shit over.

So, Sunday comes. We lose power due to construction on the house. I bitch to him about it and then he asks me if I'd like to go to the flea market with him and his mum. I say 'fuck yes' to get away from the construction and shit.

So, we go to the flea market and have a few laughs here and there. (HIS MUM OFFERED TO BUY ME BATARANGS. ;-; I LOVE HER SO MUCH. I said no though....cuz...they were expensive. I did sit there and play with them in his face though because he couldn't touch them and I COULD. Being 18 kicks ass) We eventually went to the arcade as well (I KICKED HIS ASS IN DDR...which isnt saying much because he didnt even want to play. He kicked my ass in the game where you whack the buttons when the lights turn on though... ;-;)...

His mum dragged us to the photo thing and made us take pictures. Omg...we're such tarts.

Fruitcakes

First picture is his mum and I chasing after him as he ran from the booth. Second is all of us there...with his fat head in the way...he was being a goofer. And the last two are me laughing at his poses. (My hair is yuck in the photos, ignore it)

Why yes, we are...a special group.

Comments

I gotta saw: Awww!
And that you have a really big heart for wanting to friends with him anyway.. but I also gotta say that you should watch yourself. If he treats you like shit then just let it be.

As in: the way he's acting might be explained with him being sick, but not excused. Even with a heart problem, people still know this crap. Spitting on people is just stupid and disgusting. now that other people do that on him, is still not an excuse for doing it on you. SO in that way I think you should tell him to be more aware since this other lady friend of his isn't you and you're deffintly worth being treaded right. And if he doesnt? Then I totally get myself over there and bitchslap him. Many times. Since that's how I tread people if I don't like 'em ;p